WFK Asian Kickboxing championship 2005

Reported by “Sport TV” channel, WFK Asian Kickboxing Championship was opened by Mohammad Ghasem Manouchehri; the president of Asian Federation of Kickboxing (AFK), with the attendance of 413 sportsmen of 15 Asian Countries and more than 6 thousands spectators at the International stadium of Younos Abad in Tashkent. These Games which were broadcasted lively via radio stations and international and satellite networks, informed of the attendance of Asian countries' strong teams !

Just on Sunday, 18 th May 2005 at 1:00 pm , Younos Abad stadium of Tashkent rang the bell of opening kickboxing games. The opening ceremony arranged by the authorities of sport department, sport ministry and national Olympic committee of Uzbekistan and broadcasted lively, surprised everyone. In reality, Asian federation of Kickboxing (AFK) had provided the condition in such a way that IOC and GAISF officials could attend at it in order to visit what Asians had informed of it before, at close quarters and to present their expertise to GAISF general secretary.

These games were planned towards joining the kickboxing sport to the Olympic games, Asian Indoor games and Asian games.

50 international referees, who have been trained in Asian Federation of Kickboxing (AFK) and passed the judgment courses successfully, started the games simultaneously in 3 rings and 3 tatamis.

During 3 laborious days, finally referees could end these games acceptably, with their family judgments. At the end Uzbekistan , Iran and Mongolia gained the first, second and third positions in proper order.

The medalists result is as follow:

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: +75

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Sylaymanov Sherzod

UZB

Silver

Shukrov Ulugbek

UZB

Bronze

Raimov Rustam

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT:-75

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Mamajanov Jamshidbek

UZB

Silver

Omurzakov Samad

KAZ

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT:-70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Sadikov Dilshod

UZB

Silver

Mamadjonov Saidjon

UZB

Bronze

Zhumanov Kaisar

IRI

Bronze

Zhugerbaev Asset

TRK

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -65

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Muhammadiev lchinbek

UZB

Silver

Ibragimov Sanjar

UZB

Bronze

Abdullaev Nurilla

UZB

Bronze

Zahidov Shohruh

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Khonnazov Jurabek

UZB

Silver

Abdiev Kahramonjon

UZB

Bronze

Yasinov Furkat

UZB

Bronze

Akalbaev Sunnat

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT:+88.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Mirzaev Adham

UZB

Silver

Oparin Vitaliy

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -88.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Radjabbov Muzaffar

UZB

Silver

Ishmuhamedov Shuhrat

UZB

Bronze

Madboev Isroil

UZB

Bronze

Andakulov Kuat

KAZ

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -82

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Abdullaev Abdusalom

UZB

Silver

Yuldashev Bobur

UZB

Bronze

Ikramov Avazbek

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -76

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Akhmedov Bakhtiyor

UZB

Silver

Dosmukhambetov Assylbolak

KAZ

Bronze

Mahmand Yousuf

AFG

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -72.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Abdullaev Alisher

UZB

Silver

Saidrahimov Lochinbek

UZB

Bronze

Inogamov Dilshod

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Nazari Hasan

IRI

Silver

Aminov Bakrom

UZB

Bronze

Kushakov Asatullo

UZB

Bronze

Mamajanov Timur

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -67

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Alimbekov Akhmet

UZB

Silver

Hamroev Umidjon

UZB

Bronze

Aleay Mahdi

IRI

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -64.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ajmal Farahi

AFG

 

Silver

Shermuhamedov Bahtiyor

UZB

Bronze

Djuraev Sherzod

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Yuldashev Muhammad Ali

UZB

Silver

Tassybekov Aioyn

KAZ

Bronze

Shomenov Nurbol

KAZ

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -56.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Holmatov Jahondor

UZB

Silver

Djumaniyazov Muzaffar

UZB

Bronze

Ahmedov Murad

UZB

Bronze

Magdiev Rustam

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -53.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Kodirov Sherzod

UZB

Silver

Kurbanov Kuvat

TRK

Bronze

Bekzholdassov Bauyrzhan

KAZ

Bronze

Kudaibergenov Bayurzhan

KAZ

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: 60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Kuzmuradov Jahangir

UZB

Silver

Vasihov Akmal

UZB

Bronze

Rustamov Dilshod

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -65

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Alaey Mahdi

IRI

Silver

Karimov Rafik

UZB

Bronze

Kirgizbaev Bobur

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -85

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Akbari Mojtaba

IRI

Silver

Sahvatshin Iskander

UZB

Bronze

Kodirov Sebir

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: +85

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Nikolaev Dimitriy

UZB

Silver

Umraliev Yerlan

KAZ

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -50

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Dalimov Nuruddin

UZB

Silver

Karimov Murod

UZB

Bronze

Haitov Olimjon

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -55

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Tulepbekov Armon

UZB

Silver

Rahimov Islom

UZB

Bronze

Izbosarov Yunus

UZB

Bronze

Gromyko Maxim

KAZ

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ashirmatov Davron

UZB

Silver

Abdullaev Ulugbek

UZB

Bronze

Qahramonov Farrah

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -65

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Aripov Baekzod

UZB

Silver

Alimov Begzod

UZB

Bronze

Avramidi Stelyan

KAZ

Bronze

Khakimov Dilshod

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Kayumov Ikrom

UZB

Silver

Ashormatov Rustam

UZB

Bronze

Tillavoyadiev Feruz

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -75

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Hoshimov Sherzod

UZB

Silver

Abdrakhmanov Aidyn

KAZ

Bronze

Omurzakov Samat

KAZ

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Women

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ilmuradova Mayya

UZB

Silver

Boltovskaya Viktoria

KAZ

Bronze

Ganbold Munkhjargal

MON

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -45

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ziyodulaev Mahriddin

UZB

Silver

Hurmamatov Nodir

UZB

Bronze

Tayganov Aiet

KAZ

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Women

WEIGHT: -50

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Bakieva Nargiza

UZB

Silver

Babkeeva Zukhra

UZB

Bronze

Valiyeva Rushangul

KAZ

Bronze

Mursatova Aziza

UZB

 

STYLE: Light Contact

DIVISION: Junior Women

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Sattibaeva Shirinoy

UZB

Silver

Djalilova Khamida

UZB

Bronze

Karimova Rano

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Junior Women

WEIGHT: -70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Davidova Shahlo

UZB

Silver

Mansurova Gulmira

UZB

Bronze

Kuljanova Sanobar

UZB

Bronze

Masharapova Ugloy

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Junior Women

WEIGHT: -55

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Hamraeva Shahlo

UZB

Silver

Pen Olesya

UZB

Bronze

AytabaEV Gulmira

UZB

Bronze

Mahmudova Musharaf

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Junior Women

WEIGHT: -50

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Kabulova Diana

UZB

Silver

Kushinbetova Laura

UZB

Bronze

Masharipova Dilyafruz

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Women

WEIGHT: -70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ahmedova Zarina

UZB

Silver

Bolgaeva Aida

UZB

Bronze

Yussupova Elnora

KAZ

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Women

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Gandbold Munkhjargal

MON

 

Silver

Boranbaeva Nazgul

KAZ

Bronze

Jalilova Sevineh

UZB

Bronze

Toshtemirova Gulsina

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Junior Men

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Avanesyan Edar

UZB

Silver

Sayofudinov Bahromjon

UZB

Bronze

Yegemberdiyev Alisher

KAZ

Bronze

Adylbekov Adil

KAZ

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: +85

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Aborahmanov Timur

KAZ

Silver

Yusupov Azamat

UZB

 

STYLE: Semi Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -65

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Puvvce Baatar

MON

Silver

Tsendyombo Otgonbat

UZB

Bronze

Nurseitov Sanat

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -56.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Magdiev Rustam

UZB

Silver

Otajonov Kamoliddin

UZB

Bronze

Saithodjev Djahangir

UZB

Bronze

Ibragimov Tohir

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Radjabov Shavkat

UZB

Silver

Afzali Anosh

AFG

Bronze

Rysmagambetov Nurbolat

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -64.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Atabayev Mirzohid

UZB

Silver

Mamasharipov Abduraim

UZB

Bronze

Shakirov Abdumalik

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -67

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Bakirov Javohir

UZB

Silver

Yusuf Farhad

UZB

Bronze

Kadraliyev Manarbek

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -70

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Ziripov Rustam

UZB

Silver

Yuldashev Yigitoli

UZB

Bronze

Akbari Mojtaba

IRI

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -76

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Sadgi Fard Hamid

IRI

Silver

Serimov Almat

KAZ

Bronze

Khusanov Dilmu Rod

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -82

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Domnin Dmitriy

UZB

Silver

Yemelyanov Georgiy

KAZ

 

Bronze

Dodahodjoev Bahtiyor

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: -88.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Yusupov Shuhrat

UZB

Silver

Ishmhamdov Shehrat

UZB

Bronze

Shegenov Yerzhan

UZB

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Men

WEIGHT: +88.5

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Nikolayev Dmitriy

UZB

Silver

Umraliev Yerlan

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -45

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Usmonov Ergash

UZB

Silver

Kahramanov Jamshid

UZB

Bronze

Tlemisov Chingishan

KAZ

Bronze

Usenov Azimjon

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -50

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Suhonov Zarifjon

UZB

Silver

Rahmanov Shohruh

UZB

Bronze

Boltaev Suhrob

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -55

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Majlimov Khusan

UZB

Silver

Mussaev Habibulla

UZB

Bronze

Qoraboev Azizbek

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -60

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Akalbayev Sunnat

UZB

Silver

Minovarov Shuhrat

UZB

Bronze

Musaev Abdumalik

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -65

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Mirzaboyev Jamshid

UZB

Silver

Turaboev Sardorbek

UZB

Bronze

Avramidi Stelyan

KAZ

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT:-75

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Raimov Dilmurat

UZB

Silver

Burangulov Ruslan

UZB

Bronze

Mamajanov Jamshidbek

KAZ

Bronze

Ashrapov Bobur

UZB

 

STYLE: Full Contact

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: +75

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Jalilov Sardor

UZB

Silver

Hatomov Azizbek

UZB

Bronze

Yunusov Bashirhan

KAZ

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -55

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Buvanazarov Botir

UZB

Silver

Aliev Farkhod

UZB

Bronze

Aliev Farkhod

UZB

 

STYLE: Low Kick

DIVISION: Junior

WEIGHT: -50

Medal

Name

Country

Flag

Gold

Dadamukhamedov Bekhzood

UZB

Silver

Rahmonov Shohruh

UZB

Bronze

Usmanov Bahrom

UZB

FIND MORE PICTURES