Invitation (PDF)

Invitation (word)

World Congress 2007

4th General Assembly

 

Results
 

Reported by National Kickboxing Federation of Georgia , 4th WFK World Kickboxing Championship was opened by Mr. Mohammad Ghasem Manouchehri the president of WFK and Dr. Abdulreza Savar Vice-President of Sport authority of Iran and NOC member ; with the attendance of 512 sportsmen of 32 Countries at the International sports complex of Georgia in Tbilisi city . These championships which were broadcasted lively via radio stations and international and satellite networks, informed of the attendance of world countries' strong teams !
These games were planned towards joining the kickboxing sport to the World Martial Arts and Asian Martial arts games.
30 international referees, who have been trained in World Federation of Kickboxing (WFK) and passed the judgment courses successfully, started the games simultaneously in ring.
During 3 laborious days, finally referees could end these games acceptably, with their family judgments. At the end Iran ,Georgia, Armenia and Azerbaijan gained the first, second and third positions in proper order.
 

Full Contact Women
49 Kg
 
Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Razie Rostaei Iran  

Silver

Axundora Aynur Azerbaijan

Bronze

Zondari Mariana Armenia


Full Contact Women
51 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Kharazuan Meri Armenia  

Silver

Somayeh Khazaei Iran

Bronze

Avakimyan Tagui Armenia


Full Contact Women
57 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Hadiseh Nohi Iran  

Silver

Zeynalala Azerbaijan

Bronze

Zibo Elvirto Armenia


Full Contact Women
60 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Atefeh Zare Iran  

Silver

Razieh Norozi Iran

Bronze

 Golbahor Sadirmorodof Tajikistan


Full Contact Women
67 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Maliha Mardi Iran  

Silver

Bibi Maliha UAE

Bronze

Anisa Ben Rashet Qatar


Full Contact Women
71 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Shiva Davodi Far Iran  

Silver

Kesh ľAl Samimi Aypa -
 

Bronze

Marina Damagoez Turkmenistan


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-24 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Giorgi Kacharava Armenia

Silver

Avagyan Gevorg Armenia

Bronze

Sarakhon Mamut Tajikistan


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-28 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Keleshyn Vardan Armenia

Silver

Aragyan Avag Armenia

Bronze

Margaryan Vortges Armenia

Bronze

Micheil Mikutishvili Georgia


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-36 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Guaramia Nika Georgia

Silver

Glorgi Karauli Georgia

Bronze

Tornike Tabakashvili Georgia

Bronze

Bagirov Mahamed Ali Azerbaijan


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-40 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Nagapetyan Vazgen Armenia

Silver

Navoyan Samuel Armenia

Bronze

Tornike Tabakashvili Armenia

Bronze

Bagirov Mahamed Ali Georgia


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-44 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Artur Mrdoiani Georgia

Silver

Navoyan Samuel Georgia

Bronze

Tornike Tabakashvili Georgia


Full Contact Men (10-13 years old)
-60 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Giorgi Nozadze Georgia

Silver

Maisuradze Jumber Georgia

Bronze

Wodar Galustlani Georgia

Bronze

Khachatryan Oganes Armenia



Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
51 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Kharkashof Sherali Tajikistan

Silver

Mohammad Abdul Jaber Qatar

Bronze

Nabijanov Alijan Turkmenistan


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
54 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Malayov Elham Kazakhstan

Silver

Yarmatof Ahrar Kyrgyzstan

Bronze

Toni Khamor Georgia

Bronze

Adinayov Dilshad Tajikistan


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
60 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Rami Jeber Qatar

Silver

Ahmed Nasirof Turkmenistan

Bronze

Hamzeh Hamed Syria

Bronze

Chaitobon Allan Romania


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
63.5 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

 Abbas Shibak Iran

Silver

Mohammad Ben Rashet Qatar

Bronze

Saeid Moredof Mohmed Tajikistan


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
67 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Ali Khodaei Iran

Silver

Gerigorian Geovre Armenia

Bronze

Davit Kavtoraze Georgia

Bronze

Chaitobon Allan Armenia


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
71 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Shota Akuiashvili Georgia

Silver

Davit Meskhil Georgia

Bronze

Davit Kavtoraze Azerbaijan


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
81 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Mohammad Kebedi Ghana

Silver

Rami Al- banna Lebanon

Bronze

Timor Rahimov Turkmenistan

Bronze

Ahmed Ahmadov Turkmenistan


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
86 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Mohammad Nohi Iran

Silver

Mikheil Oper Germany

Bronze

Shouta Lavilava Georgia


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
91 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Jasem Manouchehri Iran

Silver

Kira Kosayan Armenia

Bronze

Dobrikov Novida Bulgaria

Bronze

Ahmed Ali Nader Qatar


Full Contact Men (18-35 years old)
+91 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Chambat Alento Mongolia

Silver

Dadaboyev Murod Russia

Bronze

Vuslan Jakudae Kazakhstan

Bronze

Mohammad ali Ysopof Kazakhstan


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
54 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Vladimir Jnezastivili Georgia

Silver

Levan Begiarashvlli Georgia

Bronze

Allahverdiev Ariz Azerbaijan

Bronze

Injyulian Gevorg Armenia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
57 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Misheil Ratiani Georgia

Silver

Olanian Hriz Nigeria

Bronze

Mameor Zamir Azerbaijan

Bronze

Mohammad Ali UAE


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
60 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Meysam Kamani Iran

Silver

Smaiel Shiukhi Iran

Bronze

Gocha Chkadya Georgia

Bronze

Ahmad ben Rashed Qatar


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
63.5 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Seyed Isa Alamdar Nezam Iran

Silver

Mohammad Hamzepour Iran

Bronze

Iraki Grijilia Georgia

Bronze

Lotfi Pour Iran


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
67 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Ali Askhar Akbar Khani Iran

Silver

Arakelyan Karen Armenia

Bronze

Elchin Kablaimusave Georgia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
71 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Marganian Artvaz D Armenia

Silver

Milad Pourgholam Iran

Bronze

Kkosheit Tosef Italy

Bronze

Iousef Gachechiladze Georgia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
75 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Omid Jahan Tab Iran

Silver

Mehdi Gholizadeh Iran

Bronze

Levan Monaselidze Georgia

Bronze

Alexy Duishvili Turkey


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
81 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Reza Hoseeni Khani Iran

Silver

Valademir Katyjhian Ukraine

Bronze

Temur Akopovi Georgia

Bronze

Anri Gonashvili Georgia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
86 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Hassan Ali Mohammadi Iran

Silver

Ardazian Robert Armenia

Bronze

Mkrtchyan Edgor Armenia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
91 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Akbar Karimi Iran

Silver

Bada Berikashvili Georgia

Bronze

Alexander Alexi Russia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
+91 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Jafar Ahmadi Iran

Silver

Mayet Himat Italy

Bronze

Kebkhvia Kopaliani Russia


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
-28 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Ahmedov Elchin Azerbaijan

Silver

Huseinov Elvin Azerbaijan

Bronze

Mirsoev Orhan Azerbaijan


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
-36 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Agaev Elxen Azerbaijan

Silver

Mamador Emil Azerbaijan

Bronze

Yuslfov Rahman Azerbaijan


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
-44 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Nagiev Shakhmurad Azerbaijan

Silver

Sarkrov Rahin Azerbaijan

Bronze

Soltanov Ilkin Azerbaijan


Low Kick Men (18-35 years old)
-52 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Ezizov Nahid Azerbaijan

Silver

Mamedov Hulbala Azerbaijan


Low Kick Men (13-15 years old)
-44 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Martirosyan Gevord Armenia

Silver

Verdoyan Shirak Armenia

Bronze

Umarov Nijad Azerbaijan

Bronze

Alihov Kamran Azerbaijan


Low Kick Men (13-15 years old)
-48 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Khachidze Glorgi Georgia

Silver

Ruslan Valiev Georgia

Bronze

Kamavosian Armen Armenia


Low Kick Men (13-15 years old)
-52 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Ruslan Valiev Georgia

Silver

Zamin Jamalov Georgia

Bronze

Beaka Andzave Lidze Georgia


Low Kick Men (13-15 years old)
-56 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Eldar Takidze Ukraine

Silver

Gurami Kutateladze Georgia

Bronze

Abramm Yan Armen Armenia

Bronze

Zurab Zakutashvili Georgia


Low Kick Men (13-15 years old)
+65 Kg

Medal Name Country Flag

Gold

Giogi Beroshvili Georgia

Silver

Sogoyan Razmik Armenia

Bronze

Mamedov Ali Tajikistan